CULTURAL PROGRAM

TALK AREA
DOWNLOAD CULTURAL PROGRAM 2024
DOWNLOAD PDF
THURSDAY 11 APRIL 2024
12:15 PM
THE ART AND COLLECTIBLES MARKET. 2024 REPORT

Roberta Ghilardi, Manager, Deloitte
Ernesto Lanzillo, Deloitte Private Leader
Pietro Ripa, Private Banker, Fideuram
Barbara Tagliaferri, Art & Finance coordinator

2:00 PM  IN ENGLISH
THE ANTHROPOCENE: HUMAN VS NATURE

Andrea Botto, artist
Anne de Carbuccia, artist
Henry Fair, artist
Emanuela Mazzonis di Pralafera, curator

3:00 PM
PRESS KIT, MEDIA RELATIONS, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Gilberto Cavagna, lawyer
Luigi Cerruti, CEO Il Giornale dell’Arte
Nicola Giudice, Camera Arbitrale di Milano
Marialuisa Pastò, curator
Rischa Paterlini, curator
Andrea Rossetti, photographer

4:00 PM
TALK BY MANIFESTO DELL’ABITARE
5:30 PM IN ENGLISH
PHOTOGRAPHY, FOOD AND THE PATH TO SUSTAINABILITY

Edda Fahrenhorst, Artistic Director Yeast Photo Festival
Cristina Nadotti, La Repubblica – Green&Blue journalist
Veronica Nicolardi, Co-Director Yeast Photo Festival

6:30 PM  IN ENGLISH
THIRD EDITION OF THE IRINOX SAVE THE FOOD AWARD

Claudio Composti, IRINOX Award curator
Katia Da Ros, entrepreneur and IRINOX Vice President
Edda Fahrenhorst, Artistic Director Yeast Photo Festival and committee member

FRIDAY 12 APRIL 2024
12:15 PM
WHAT WILL REMAIN OF OUR FACE

Erik Kessels, curator and artist
Michele Smargiassi, journalist

1:30 PM  IN ENGLISH
FOCUS ACROSS THE MEDITERRANEAN

Roya Khadjavi, gallerist
Rischa Paterlini, curator
Pierre André Podbieslki, gallerist
Bénédicte Vanderreydt, artist

2:00 PM
DIGITAL VINTAGE. THE NFT CASE

Simone Arcagni, Professor at Università degli Studi di Palermo
Michele Smargiassi, journalist
Serena Tabacchi, Director and Co-Founder of MoCDA

3:00 PM
SYSTEMATIZATION AND ENHANCEMENT OF PHOTOGRAPHIC ARCHIVES

Denis Curti, gallerist and curator
Sofia Parisotto, Marino Parisotto Archive
Angelica Sella, President Sella Foundation
Massimo Sterpi, lawyer

4:00 PM
TALK BY MANIFESTO DELL’ABITARE
5:30 PM
BREAKING DOWN BORDERS

Aïcha Gorgi, gallerist
Abdellah Karroum, curator, Artistic Director, Founder of l’Appartement 22, Rabat. Former Director of Mathaf Museum, Doha
Riccarda Mandrini, Abu Dhabi Art Galleries and Art Collectors Representative
Rischa Paterlini, curator

6:30 PM
PHOTOGRAPHY AND ART

Ljubodrag Andric, artist
Demetrio Paparoni, critic
Stefano Piantini, editor
Francesco Tedeschi, art historian

7:30 PM
TALK BY MANIFESTO DELL’ABITARE
SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2024
12:15 PM
THE PHOTO IS MIA! Video investigation

Simone Bramante “Brahmino”, artist
Maria Vittoria Baravelli, art and photography curator
Michele Smargiassi, journalist

2:00 PM
THE LILT BOLOGNA PRIZE FOR CONTEMPORARY PHOTOGRAPHY 2023

Marco Alloisio, President LILT Milano
Benedetta Donato, curator
Azzurra Immediato, Artistic Direction LILT Bologna Prize
Francesco Rivelli, President LILT Bologna
Anna Rosati, Founder and Artistic Direction LILT Bologna Prize)
Enrico Stefanelli, Artistic Director Photolux Festival di Lucca

3:00 PM
GIANGIACOMO SCHIAVI PRESENTS CITTÀ, THE STORY OF MILAN

Francesco Cito, photoreporter
Giorgio Terruzzi, journalist and writer

4:00 PM
BDC – THE NEW ITALIAN CHOICE

Lucia Bonanni, founder and promoter
Denis Curti, gallerist and curator
Mauro Del Rio, founder and promoter
Silvio Wolf, artist
Enrica Viganò, curator and advisory board member

5:30 PM  IN ENGLISH
THE VALUE OF THE IMAGE TODAY: REALITY / FICTION

Emeric Lhuisset, artist
Emanuela Mazzonis di Pralafera, curator
Tomas Opitz, gallerist

6:30 PM
TALK BY MANIFESTO DELL’ABITARE
7:30 PM
THE VENICE BIENNALE: WHAT’S NEW?

Curated by Nicola Zanella

SUNDAY 14 APRIL 2024
12:15 PM
DELOITTE PHOTO GRANT 2024

Guido Borsani, President Deloitte Foundation
Denis Curti, Artistic director Deloitte Photo Grant

2:00 PM
PHOTOGRAPHY IN MUTATION: THE PERFORMATIVE DIMENSIONS OF THE IMAGE

Raffaele Ariano, Researcher in History of Philosophy, Faculty of Philosophy, Vita-Salute San Raffaele University
Davide Maria Coltro, digital artist and researcher
Francesca Pola, professor of Contemporary Art History, Faculty of Philosophy, Vita-Salute San Raffaele University

3:00 PM
NEW VISUAL FORMS: FROM PROCESS TO OUTPUT

Rica Cerbarano, curator
Irene Fenara, artist
Simone Santilli, artist of The Cool Couple

4:00 PM
TALK BY MANIFESTO DELL’ABITARE